Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
Q
V
PT
|
16,117 Small Cap |
513.50 (1.01%) |
108.63 | 7.79 | 34.58 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 32 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,422 Small Cap |
147.95 (-0.37%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 33 |
Q
V
PT
|
7,380 Small Cap |
3,310 (3.30%) |
17.86 | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 34 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,552 Small Cap |
5,309.50 (0.56%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 35 |
Q
V+
PT
|
30,814 Small Cap |
1,881 (-0.80%) |
75.34 | 6.12 | 4.49 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 36 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,989 Small Cap |
849.95 (2.03%) |
575.67 | 3.18 | 22.33 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 37 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,718 Small Cap |
369.80 (2.01%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 38 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,302 Small Cap |
503.85 (-3.29%) |
139.47 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 39 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,125 Small Cap |
2,187.30 (1.92%) |
63.4 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 40 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,378 Small Cap |
25.03 (-3.43%) |
48.32 | 5.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 41 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,513 Small Cap |
223.70 (1.57%) |
36.86 | 4.53 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 42 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,402 Small Cap |
263.40 (2.77%) |
45.07 | 5.15 | 25.27 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 43 |
Q
V+
PT
|
155 Small Cap |
19.24 (3.16%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 44 |
Q
V
PT
|
5,221 Small Cap |
1,122.40 (-0.99%) |
39.11 | 5.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 45 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,922 Small Cap |
897.20 (2.70%) |
32.61 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 46 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,436 Small Cap |
5,725 (0.71%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 47 |
Q
V+
PT
|
58,117 Mid Cap |
766.90 (-0.38%) |
55.46 | 5.72 | 17.76 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 48 |
Q
V
PT
|
159 Small Cap |
10.96 (1.95%) |
12.4 | 4.96 | -41.25 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 49 |
Q
V
PT
|
17,926 Small Cap |
1,578.70 (0.99%) |
N/A | 3.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 50 |
Q
V+
PT
|
6,810 Small Cap |
841.45 (-0.56%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 51 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,797 Small Cap |
313.05 (2.59%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 52 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,031 Small Cap |
307.90 (0.57%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 53 |
Q
V
PT
|
35,144 Small Cap |
1,840.30 (7.01%) |
40.92 | 7.02 | 25.04 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 54 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,276 Small Cap |
149.05 (2.69%) |
140.82 | 0.34 | 8.93 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 55 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,317 Small Cap |
75.71 (1.01%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 56 |
Q
V+
PT
|
5,741 Small Cap |
175.45 (-0.82%) |
3.62 | 4.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 57 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,917 Small Cap |
326.75 (4.41%) |
N/A | 2.29 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 58 |
Q
V+
PT
|
854 Small Cap |
456.80 (4.50%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 59 |
Q
V+
PT
|
8,731 Small Cap |
581.55 (-0.56%) |
522.51 | 5.42 | 17.43 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 60 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,729 Small Cap |
25.31 (2.26%) |
57.98 | 3.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,840.30 | 7.01% | |
| 279.60 | 6.33% | |
| 622.10 | 5.86% | |
| 99.84 | 5.09% | |
| 900 | 4.65% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 25.02 | -5.23% | |
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,188 | -4.60% | |
| 623 | -3.92% | |
| 281.55 | -3.64% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indoco Remedies Ltd. | 1,923 Crore |
| 2 | Piramal Pharma Ltd. | 31,826 Crore |
| 3 | Sigachi Industries Ltd. | 1,009 Crore |
| 4 | Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. | 3,055 Crore |
| 5 | Themis Medicare Ltd. | 875 Crore |
| 6 | Hikal Ltd. | 2,601 Crore |
| 7 | Suraksha Diagnostic Ltd. | 1,653 Crore |
| 8 | Biocon Ltd. | 57,365 Crore |
| 9 | Cohance Lifesciences Ltd. | 17,005 Crore |
| 10 | 3B Blackbio Dx Ltd. | 1,113 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,731 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,598 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,390 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,028 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,380 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,668 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,966 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,511 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,239 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,550 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,028 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,390 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,731 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,357 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |