Top Pharma Companies in India by Market Cap
|
Expand company details
|
DeciZen
|
More company information | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,156 Small Cap |
243.05 (1.57%) |
46.29 | 2.16 | 6.74 | -8.11 |
|
|
| 32 |
Q
V+
PT
|
359 Small Cap |
256.85 (0.53%) |
33.18 | 1.26 | 11.90 | -6.38 |
|
|
| 33 |
Q
V+
PT
|
7,293 Small Cap |
260.90 (1.08%) |
N/A | 13.1 | -12.01 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 34 |
Q
V
PT
|
8,402 Small Cap |
263.40 (2.77%) |
45.07 | 5.15 | 25.27 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 35 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,944 Small Cap |
279.60 (6.33%) |
29.56 | 4.15 | 9.82 | 13.51 |
|
|
| 36 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,626 Small Cap |
281.55 (-3.64%) |
40.32 | 5.02 | 21.50 | 83.35 |
|
|
| 37 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,552 Small Cap |
290.35 (-0.48%) |
139.91 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 38 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,031 Small Cap |
307.90 (0.57%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 39 |
Q
V+
PT
|
13,896 Small Cap |
310.05 (1.11%) |
26.89 | 4.37 | 16.48 | 7.89 |
|
|
| 40 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,797 Small Cap |
313.05 (2.59%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 41 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,653 Small Cap |
325 (2.39%) |
46.18 | 6.44 | 17.26 | -44.22 |
|
|
| 42 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,917 Small Cap |
325.25 (3.93%) |
N/A | 2.29 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 43 |
Q
V
PT
|
57,365 Mid Cap |
356.60 (1.31%) |
587.16 | 2.1 | 2.96 | -18.61 |
|
|
| 44 |
Q
V+
PT
|
3,246 Small Cap |
360.75 (-1.81%) |
38.85 | 2.16 | -6.14 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 45 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,718 Small Cap |
369.80 (2.01%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 46 |
Q
V
PT
|
6,132 Small Cap |
380.70 (1.08%) |
19.53 | 2.29 | 9.91 | 0.07 |
|
|
| 47 |
Q
V+
PT
|
16,252 Small Cap |
407.45 (1.20%) |
76.91 | 3.44 | 9.45 | 1.26 |
|
|
| 48 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,229 Small Cap |
420.30 (0.66%) |
20.32 | 2.98 | 6.85 | 5.39 |
|
|
| 49 |
Q
V
PT
|
4,134 Small Cap |
422.70 (2.55%) |
56.27 | 6.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 50 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,977 Small Cap |
448.30 (2.89%) |
20.8 | 2.49 | 3.55 | -6.47 |
|
|
| 51 |
Q
V+
PT
|
17,005 Small Cap |
449.25 (1.08%) |
160.07 | 4.42 | 17.57 | -18.37 |
|
|
| 52 |
Q
V+
PT
|
854 Small Cap |
456.80 (4.50%) |
N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 53 |
Q
V
PT
|
7,274 Small Cap |
465.50 (1.86%) |
50.44 | 13.14 | 10.88 | 8.62 |
|
|
| 54 |
Q
V+
PT
|
2,167 Small Cap |
488.30 (0.71%) |
26.97 | 4.41 | 14.27 | 28.52 |
|
|
| 55 |
Q
V
PT
|
3,404 Small Cap |
494 (2.18%) |
11.17 | 1.24 | 12.26 | 24.44 |
|
|
| 56 |
Q
V+
PT
|
1,436 Small Cap |
497.10 (0.05%) |
26.61 | 3.83 | 8.59 | 1.17 |
|
|
| 57 |
Q
V
PT
|
9,547 Small Cap |
501.20 (-0.63%) |
40.64 | 4.27 | 13.68 | 9.45 |
|
|
| 58 |
Q
V
PT
|
2,302 Small Cap |
503.85 (-3.29%) |
139.47 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
|
|
| 59 |
Q
V
PT
|
1,005 Small Cap |
504.60 (0.53%) |
10.38 | 1.24 | 9.61 | 3.24 |
|
|
| 60 |
Q
V+
PT
|
4,793 Small Cap |
505.35 (-1.25%) |
46.8 | 5.95 | 9.51 | 7.36 |
|
|
Pharma - Today's Top Gainers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1,840.30 | 7.01% | |
| 279.60 | 6.33% | |
| 622.10 | 5.86% | |
| 99.84 | 5.09% | |
| 900 | 4.65% |
Pharma - Today's Top Losers
| Company Name | CMP | Price Change(%) |
|---|---|---|
| 25.02 | -5.23% | |
| 108.05 | -4.97% | |
| 1,189.65 | -4.47% | |
| 624.10 | -3.75% | |
| 281.55 | -3.64% |
News about Top Pharma Companies in India
Publicly traded pharmaceuticals
Top 10 Publicly Listed pharmaceutical stocks in India by Market Capitalization as of 2026.
| Rank | Company | Market Capitalization 2026 (INR crores) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gennex Laboratories Ltd. | 195 Crore |
| 2 | Take Ltd. | 159 Crore |
| 3 | Medico Remedies Ltd. | 155 Crore |
| 4 | Syncom Formulations (India) Ltd. | 1,810 Crore |
| 5 | Sigachi Industries Ltd. | 1,009 Crore |
| 6 | Anlon Healthcare Ltd. | 1,378 Crore |
| 7 | Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. | 1,729 Crore |
| 8 | Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd. | 268 Crore |
| 9 | Shukra Medtech Ltd. | 3,317 Crore |
| 10 | Anuh Pharma Ltd. | 873 Crore |
Top Pharma Companies Source: NSE Indices
You can use different criterias to arrive at the list of best stocks in the Nifty Pharma company index. You can use return ratios like ROCE or ROE, that will help you choose companies with profitable growth.
Based on ROE, the best stocks in the Nifty Pharma companies index are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | ROE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,738 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 34.24 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (L) | Very Good | 4,598 | 1,76,306 | 83.01 | 9.60 | 33.08 | 29.04 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,383 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 27.89 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,025 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 26.43 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 25.35 |
Based on the past year's gain, the best performing stocks are:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | Yearly gain (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurus Labs Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,373 | 1,29,243 | 147 |
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 69.37 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 61.94 |
| Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,666 | 96,537 | 52.18 |
| Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,966 | 48,907 | 49.58 |
| View More |
Stocks with the highest revenue growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Sales Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 23.61 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,511 | 1,02,797 | 45.84 | 5.85 | 24.28 | 18.10 |
| Ajanta Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,426 | 43,891 | 34.76 | 9.03 | 23.33 | 13.54 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,238 | 1,24,089 | 27.50 | 4.60 | 15.32 | 13.52 |
| Gland Pharma Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 3,069 | 51,112 | 45.28 | 4.81 | 23.17 | 13.18 |
Stocks with high profit growth often witness their stock prices gaining, irrespective of the market movements.
Stocks with the highest profit growth in the past 5 years is:
| Company Name | Is it a Right Stock ? | CMP | Market Cap(Cr.) | P/E | P/BV | EV/EBITDA | 5Y Profit Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sai Life Sciences Ltd. (S) | Somewhat Good | 1,565 | 33,139 | 91.61 | 12.98 | 47.25 | 39.96 |
| Lupin Ltd. (M) | Somewhat Good | 2,025 | 91,870 | 16.62 | 3.86 | 9.20 | 32.37 |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 2,383 | 65,137 | 36.23 | 5.94 | 12.08 | 22.19 |
| Abbott India Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 25,738 | 54,384 | 33.68 | 10.51 | 23.07 | 17.33 |
| Dr. Reddys Laboratories Ltd. (M) | Very Good | 1,357 | 1,12,699 | 40.25 | 2.90 | 18.79 | 15.75 |